KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

濵猜

English translation: lousy (or stupid, if translated literally)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:濵猜
English translation:lousy (or stupid, if translated literally)
Entered by: Smartrans He

14:06 Jan 4, 2002
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Chinese term or phrase: 濵猜
硂揭祘濵猜 蒃ぃ璶厨摆
sara
lousy (or stupid, if translated literally)
Explanation:
Beware, this is a lousy (or stupid, if translated literally) course, please don't enrol.
Selected response from:

shcheong
Singapore
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4lousy (or stupid, if translated literally)
shcheong
5The class is really stupid, do not register!
Jian Chen


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lousy (or stupid, if translated literally)


Explanation:
Beware, this is a lousy (or stupid, if translated literally) course, please don't enrol.

shcheong
Singapore
PRO pts in pair: 21
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis Fine
9 hrs

agree  Marta Argat: the whole sentence is better translated
1 day 5 hrs

agree  Donglai Lou
2 days 23 hrs

agree  proyang
4 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The class is really stupid, do not register!


Explanation:
The class is really stupid, do not register!

Jian Chen
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese