KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

纳米粉水溶液

English translation: water solution of nano-powders


06:04 Mar 14, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Other / physics
Chinese term or phrase: 纳米粉水溶液
Context:
采用焦利秤脱拉法,测量出浓度为0.06%TiO2纳米粉水溶液的表面张力系数,并进一步研究了水与TiO2纳米粉水溶液在不同温度下的表面张力系数变化对比情况。
Jason Ma
China
English translation:water solution of nano-powders
Explanation:
纳米粉 nano-powders
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
Thank you Yang and Zou.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2water solution of nano-powders
Yang Min
3 +1aqueous solution of nanometer powder
Julia Zou


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
water solution of nano-powders


Explanation:
纳米粉 nano-powders

Yang Min
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thank you Yang and Zou.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tianhe51
16 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  ysun
2 days9 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aqueous solution of nanometer powder


Explanation:
纳米粉nanometer powder
水溶液aqueous solution

Julia Zou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun
2 days9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Yueyin!