KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

表面张力系数变化对比

English translation: comparison of change in surface tension coefficient


06:07 Mar 14, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Other / physics
Chinese term or phrase: 表面张力系数变化对比
Context:
采用焦利秤脱拉法,测量出浓度为0.06%TiO2纳米粉水溶液的表面张力系数,并进一步研究了水与TiO2纳米粉水溶液在不同温度下的表面张力系数变化对比情况
Jason Ma
China
English translation:comparison of change in surface tension coefficient
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Thanks everyone.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2comparison of change in surface tension coefficient
Shang
3the contrast in the changes of surface tension coefficient
Julia Zou


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comparison of change in surface tension coefficient


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thanks everyone.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tianhe51
17 hrs
  -> Thanks Tianhe!

agree  ysun: or comparison of variation of the surface tension coefficient (with temperature)
2 days10 hrs
  -> Thanks Sun!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the contrast in the changes of surface tension coefficient


Explanation:
the contrast in the changes of surface tension coefficient

Julia Zou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48