KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

焦利秤脱拉法

English translation: Jolly balance and abruption method


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:焦利秤脱拉法
English translation:Jolly balance and abruption method
Entered by: Julia Zou

06:13 Mar 14, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Other / physics
Chinese term or phrase: 焦利秤脱拉法
Thank you in advance.

Context:
采用焦利秤脱拉法,测量出浓度为0.06%TiO2纳米粉水溶液的表面张力系数,并进一步研究了水与TiO2纳米粉水溶液在不同温度下的表面张力系数变化对比情况
Jason Ma
China
Jolly balance and abruption method
Explanation:
好像“乔利秤”“拉脱法”的说法更普遍一些吧。
根据上下文,“焦利秤脱拉法”也许可以翻译为:Jolly balance and abruption method

eg.拉脱法测液体表面张力系数的改进Improvement of the experiment in measuring coefficient of surface tension by abruption <<大学物理College Physics>> 魏杰 , 张拥军 , 陈江 , 李超 , 林泽玲 , 龚志澄. -, 拉脱法测液体表面张力系数实验的改进Reform ...
scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=zknyjsxyxb200201014 - 类似网页

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-14 07:33:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者这样处理: 将with Jolly balance and by abruption放在“测量出浓度为0.06%TiO2纳米粉水溶液的表面张力系数”这一部分的译文的前面或后面。
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
Thank you, Julia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Jolly Balance,by abruption
Shang
3Jolly balance and abruption method
Julia Zou


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Jolly Balance,by abruption


Explanation:

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-03-14 06:23:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://scholar.ilib.cn/A-dxwl200412013.html

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tianhe51
17 hrs
  -> Thanks Tianhe!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Jolly balance and abruption method


Explanation:
好像“乔利秤”“拉脱法”的说法更普遍一些吧。
根据上下文,“焦利秤脱拉法”也许可以翻译为:Jolly balance and abruption method

eg.拉脱法测液体表面张力系数的改进Improvement of the experiment in measuring coefficient of surface tension by abruption <<大学物理College Physics>> 魏杰 , 张拥军 , 陈江 , 李超 , 林泽玲 , 龚志澄. -, 拉脱法测液体表面张力系数实验的改进Reform ...
scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=zknyjsxyxb200201014 - 类似网页

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-14 07:33:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者这样处理: 将with Jolly balance and by abruption放在“测量出浓度为0.06%TiO2纳米粉水溶液的表面张力系数”这一部分的译文的前面或后面。

Julia Zou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thank you, Julia.