KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

以整版

English translation: Just a try.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:以整版
English translation:Just a try.
Entered by: Libin PhD

21:32 Jul 6, 2002
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Chinese term or phrase: 以整版
作以整版彩色广告
Just a try.
Explanation:
原文比较难理解

如果是“作为整版彩色广告”:
As a full page color ad (advertisement)

如果是“(制)作一整版彩色广告”:
Design a full page ad (advertisement)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-06 21:54:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Design a full page color ad (advertisement)
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Just a try.Libin PhD
4Full Page
Summit


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Just a try.


Explanation:
原文比较难理解

如果是“作为整版彩色广告”:
As a full page color ad (advertisement)

如果是“(制)作一整版彩色广告”:
Design a full page ad (advertisement)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-06 21:54:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Design a full page color ad (advertisement)


Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 326

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Summit: Good try
13 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Full Page


Explanation:
作以整版彩色广告
整版(全页)彩色广告
作以= for, to do with
no such thing as 以整版

agree with Mr. Bin Li, full page color printing mode

Summit
PRO pts in pair: 11