KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

結批

English translation: assign finished lot no.


03:22 Sep 6, 2011
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Chinese term or phrase: 結批
Context: 資料登記先定義批號,再者註冊(Check In)畫面,而後登記(Check Out)畫面,直至所有製程完成結批入庫。

Thanks in advance.
OneTa
English translation:assign finished lot no.
Explanation:
这个很专业!
根据下列网站,得出以上的结论供你参考
http://tw.myblog.yahoo.com/cj6042/article?mid=382&next=381&l...
http://cmr.ba.ouhk.edu.hk/cmr/oldweb/n7/981059.html
http://www.qad.com/vgn-ext-templating/jsp/render_ci.jsp?cid=...

WIP系统中,批应该是lot。结批就是完成的意思,但文献中没有专门的相应的英文,英文里这个结批只是系列环节中之一,因此需要比较长的说法才能表达清楚。
Selected response from:

Phil Hand
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4assign finished lot no.
Phil Hand
4closed batch
Liu Peng


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
closed batch


Explanation:
结批:系指计划中的一批产品做完,无任何剩下产品。
相对应的一个词:未结批 (open batch)

Liu Peng
France
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assign finished lot no.


Explanation:
这个很专业!
根据下列网站,得出以上的结论供你参考
http://tw.myblog.yahoo.com/cj6042/article?mid=382&next=381&l...
http://cmr.ba.ouhk.edu.hk/cmr/oldweb/n7/981059.html
http://www.qad.com/vgn-ext-templating/jsp/render_ci.jsp?cid=...

WIP系统中,批应该是lot。结批就是完成的意思,但文献中没有专门的相应的英文,英文里这个结批只是系列环节中之一,因此需要比较长的说法才能表达清楚。


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&newwindow=1&safe=off&biw=...
Phil Hand
China
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 67