压导板

English translation: Rail clip/clamp

Chinese term or phrase:压导板
English translation:Rail clip/clamp
Entered by: Katherine Xuan

11:56 May 23, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / metro
Chinese term or phrase: 压导板
L 支架压导板

How to say 压导板 in English.
Katherine Xuan
China
Rail clip/clamp
Explanation:
請參考這兩家電梯公司網站的資料:

1.
中文 壓導板:
http://www.mofeel-elevator.com/productlist/list-202-1.html
英文 壓導板:
http://www.mofeelelevator.com/Rail-Clip/productlist/Rail-Cli...

2.
中文 壓導板:
http://www.haifeng-rail.com/content/?290.html
英文 壓導板:
http://en.haifeng-rail.com/content/?290.html
Selected response from:

Chia-ling Huang
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rail clip/clamp
Chia-ling Huang
3guide pressure plate
Vladys


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guide pressure plate


Explanation:
L bracket/guide pressure plate
https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=W-6SFIX2qp4C&pg=PA230&l...
https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=CcK9tuyUC7YC&pg=PA80&lp...


    Reference: http://www.dwyer-inst.com/Product/Miscellaneous/Accessories/...
    https://minecraft.gamepedia.com/Pressure_Plate
Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rail clip/clamp


Explanation:
請參考這兩家電梯公司網站的資料:

1.
中文 壓導板:
http://www.mofeel-elevator.com/productlist/list-202-1.html
英文 壓導板:
http://www.mofeelelevator.com/Rail-Clip/productlist/Rail-Cli...

2.
中文 壓導板:
http://www.haifeng-rail.com/content/?290.html
英文 壓導板:
http://en.haifeng-rail.com/content/?290.html

Chia-ling Huang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4