服务内容

English translation: TRY

20:40 Oct 21, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other
Chinese term or phrase: 服务内容
How to translate 服务内容, thank you.
Jian Chen
English translation:TRY
Explanation:
This is uniquely Chinese. Maybe susing "services" in English is suffiicent.
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2TRY
jyuan_us
4 +1Service Scope
Ritchest
4Services/Service Contents
Lu Zou


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
服务内容
Services/Service Contents


Explanation:
Services/Service Contents

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 hr

disagree  chica nueva: not 'contents'. Did you mean 'content'?
7 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
服务内容
Service Scope


Explanation:
Service Scope
http://www.ridgeviewmedical.org/about_us/scope.asp
http://www.ridgeviewmedical.org/about_us/scope.asp


    Reference: http://www.cuhk.hk/culink/service.html
    Reference: http://www.jinmao88.com/en/ggdt-fwxm.shtml
Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 hr

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
服务内容
TRY


Explanation:
This is uniquely Chinese. Maybe susing "services" in English is suffiicent.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 hr

agree  Shang
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search