KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

个体经济

English translation: private economy

22:14 Oct 21, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other
Chinese term or phrase: 个体经济
what is 个体经济, it is a from of business here.
Jian Chen
English translation:private economy
Explanation:
private economy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-10-21 22:28:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

个人信用制度 individual credit rating system
个人演唱会 solo concert
个人银行卡帐户 personal bank card account
个人质押贷款 personal pledged loan
各人自扫门前雪, 莫管他人瓦上霜 hoe one\'s own potatoes
个体户,个体经营 privately or individually-owned business
个体经济 private economy
根本政治制度 fundamental political system
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2private economy
Chinoise
4self-employed business
Shang


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
private economy


Explanation:
private economy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-10-21 22:28:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

个人信用制度 individual credit rating system
个人演唱会 solo concert
个人银行卡帐户 personal bank card account
个人质押贷款 personal pledged loan
各人自扫门前雪, 莫管他人瓦上霜 hoe one\'s own potatoes
个体户,个体经营 privately or individually-owned business
个体经济 private economy
根本政治制度 fundamental political system



    Reference: http://language.chinadaily.com.cn/vocabulary_new.shtml?ty=g&...
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: 有人叫individual economy
7 mins

agree  Andreas Yan
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
个体经济
self-employed business


Explanation:
or individual economy

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 88