KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

气相色谱分析器

English translation: gas chromatograph


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:气相色谱分析器
English translation:gas chromatograph
Entered by: Jianming Sun

20:04 Dec 9, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other
Chinese term or phrase: 气相色谱分析器
气相色谱分析器. Thank you.
Jian Chen
gas chromatograph
Explanation:
gas chromatograph

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-09 23:11:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A gas chromatograph consists of a flowing mobile phase, an injection port, a separation column containing the stationary ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-09 23:11:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://elchem.kaist.ac.kr/vt/chem-ed/sep/gc/gc.htm
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4gas chromatograph
Jianming Sun
3 +2FYI
Lu Zou


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
气相色谱分析器
FYI


Explanation:
gas chromatographic analyzer


    Reference: http://www.ybqi.gov.cn/m.htm
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
6 hrs

agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
2 days22 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
gas chromatograph


Explanation:
gas chromatograph

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-09 23:11:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A gas chromatograph consists of a flowing mobile phase, an injection port, a separation column containing the stationary ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-09 23:11:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://elchem.kaist.ac.kr/vt/chem-ed/sep/gc/gc.htm

Jianming Sun
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  XiaoRan: 即气相色谱仪
41 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  SenQ: gas chromatograph 气相色谱仪
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Shang
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  xxxzhongren
1 day16 hrs