KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

i love you

English translation: 我爱你们.


16:39 Oct 10, 2001
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Chinese term or phrase: i love you
to tell someone i love them
Martin
English translation:我爱你们.
Explanation:
wo2 ai4 ni2 men1.
Selected response from:

jinshi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2我爱你们.
jinshi
5~{NR0.Dc~} (wo3 ai4 ni3)carpman22


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
我爱你们.


Explanation:
wo2 ai4 ni2 men1.


    Reference: http://www.dl-jinshi.com
jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 158
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donglai Lou
22 hrs

agree  yamamoto
450 days

20 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
~{NR0.Dc~} (wo3 ai4 ni3)


Explanation:
If you want to say it to the very person you love.

carpman22
United Kingdom