KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Physics

(消光粉的)用量

English translation: The amount of ... added is ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:(消光粉的)用量
English translation:The amount of ... added is ...
Entered by: albertdeng

10:59 May 24, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Physics
Chinese term or phrase: (消光粉的)用量
I have thought of "dosage", but it is not for oral taking.
albertdeng
New Zealand
The amount of ... added is ...
Explanation:
...
volume
content

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-05-24 11:18:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或直接为the addition of ...
Selected response from:

Edward Wang
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The amount of ... added is ...
Edward Wang
5consumption
chancetech


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(消光粉的)用量
The amount of ... added is ...


Explanation:
...
volume
content

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-05-24 11:18:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或直接为the addition of ...

Edward Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip: agree, amount used or quantity used
34 mins
  -> Thx wherestip!

agree  Nigel Jones
3 hrs
  -> Thx Nigel!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
~{#(O{9b7[5D#)SCA?~}
consumption


Explanation:
~{SCA?~} consumption or amount of consumption. ~{M(3#~}consumption~{>M?IRTAK!#UbVVSC7(:\6`!#HgQ9Ku?UFx:DA?~}:consumption of compressed air~{!#~}

chancetech
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese