KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Science

懀嬠塼

English translation: bacteria generation accelerator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:懀嬠塼
English translation:bacteria generation accelerator
Entered by: jinshi

16:39 Nov 7, 2001
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science
Chinese term or phrase: 懀嬠塼
This is an agriculture term. A kind of liquid in the fertilizer.
Jody
bacteria generation accelerator
Explanation:
not so sue about this
Selected response from:

jinshi
Grading comment
Dear Jinshi:
Thanks very much! I translate it into fungus accelerant.
I am not sure neither...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cerebiogenchooi
4bacteria generation accelerator
jinshi


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bacteria generation accelerator


Explanation:
not so sue about this


    Reference: http://www.dl-jinshi.com
jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 158
Grading comment
Dear Jinshi:
Thanks very much! I translate it into fungus accelerant.
I am not sure neither...

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cerebiogen


Explanation:
Actually Cerebiogen refers to "玃颠ネ"I am not sure whether this is related. Anyone who might have a better idea pls comment.

chooi
Malaysia
PRO pts in pair: 28