KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Science (general)

四口瓶

English translation: 4-Neck Flask, Four-Neck Flask


00:31 Nov 18, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Science (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 四口瓶
This term often appears in context of experiments. I guess it is a type of reaction flask/ bottle. What should be the exact english term for this.
Garima Anand
United States
English translation:4-Neck Flask, Four-Neck Flask
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Yurek
China
Grading comment
Thanys for help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
44-opening flaskxxxtianshandun
3 +14-Neck Flask, Four-Neck Flask
Yurek


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
4-Neck Flask, Four-Neck Flask


Explanation:
FYI

Yurek
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanys for help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  y_lewarne: four neck round bottom flask.A kind of distilling flask.
12 mins
  -> thanks

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
4-opening flask


Explanation:
仅供参考

xxxtianshandun
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 2