KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Science (general)

低本底多道Y能谱仪

English translation: low background multi channel Gamma ray energy dispersive spectrometer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:低本底多道Y能谱仪
English translation:low background multi channel Gamma ray energy dispersive spectrometer
Entered by: Joyce Curran

19:20 Feb 3, 2009
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 低本底多道Y能谱仪
采用低本底多道Y能谱仪进行镭,钾比活度测量。(这是什么仪器?谢谢)
Joyce Curran
low background multi channel Gamma ray energy dispersive spectrometer
Explanation:
low-background multi-channel Gamma-ray energy dispersive spectrometer

应该是gamma而不是Y。
Selected response from:

Li Cao
United States
Grading comment
谢谢你,Li Cao!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Low background multichannel gamma-ray Energy Disperse Spectroscopy (EDS)
Adsion
4low background multi channel Gamma ray energy dispersive spectrometer
Li Cao


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
low background multi channel Gamma ray energy dispersive spectrometer


Explanation:
low-background multi-channel Gamma-ray energy dispersive spectrometer

应该是gamma而不是Y。

Li Cao
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢你,Li Cao!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Low background multichannel gamma-ray Energy Disperse Spectroscopy (EDS)


Explanation:
Another option, for your reference

Energy Disperse Spectroscopy EDS
同位素X荧光光谱仪 Isotope XRay Fluorescence Spectrometer 电子能谱仪 Electron www.biochemlab.cn
Energy Disperse Spectroscopy(EDS)
同位素X荧光光谱仪 Isotope XRay Fluorescence Spectrometer 电子能谱仪 Electron www.bioon.com


Adsion
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4