KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

天地苍生

English translation: Heaven and Earth


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:天地苍生
English translation:Heaven and Earth
Entered by: Denyce Seow

18:18 Feb 9, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Chinese term or phrase: 天地苍生
这也是《天地苍生》(已停刊转为周报城市版制作)等明慧副刊很长时间一直在提供网上 ...
Denyce Seow
Singapore
Heaven and Earth
Explanation:
Heaven and Earth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-02-09 21:03:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'Heaven and Earth' comes newsletter (Point)




打印機版Printer version



【明慧網2003年6月7日】編者按:『天地蒼生』開闢“熱點追蹤”專刊,將不定期報導。[Minghui Net June 7, 2003 -- Editor's note : 'Heaven and Earth' comes to the opening of "hot track" columns.

Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Heaven and Earth
pkchan
2 +1nature and life
franksf
1common people
Jason Ma


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nature and life


Explanation:
天地苍生- [ Translate this page ]订阅天地苍生. 目录. ( 以下PDF文件为A4版,WORD文件为纯文字版). 特刊:剖析天安门自焚伪案(1/28/05) PDF||WORD, 第215期(1/20/05) PDF||WORD ...
package.minghui.org/dafa_baozhang/tdcs/tdcs.html - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

真相故事传单:天地苍生- [ Translate this page ]11/28/2003, 油印机(B4版)真象传单:天地苍生(5). 11/20/2003, 油印机(B4版)真象传单:天地苍生(4). 11/15/2003, 油印机(B4版) 真象传单:天地苍生(3) ...
package.minghui.org/chengqing_zhenxiang/tiandcs_flyer.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

天地苍生- [ Translate this page ]小册子:天地苍生(月刊). 第7期(2005-1-16) PDF||WORD||介绍. 第6期(2004-12-23) PDF||WORD||介绍, 第5期(2004-11-16) PDF||WORD||介绍 ...
library.minghui.org/category/36,88,,1.htm - 68k - Cached - Similar pages

大法报章:天地苍生(第十三期)- [ Translate this page ]天地苍生(第十二期):“自焚事件”真相专刊 2001年02月03日; 大法报章:天地苍生(第十一期) 2001年01月30日; 天地苍生(第十期) 2001年01月23日; 天地苍生(第九期) 2001 ...
www.minghui.ca/mh/articles/2001/2/9/7876.html - 16k - Supplemental Result -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-02-09 20:15:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Falungong Magazine, Falungong Journal?

franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaunna
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Heaven and Earth


Explanation:
Heaven and Earth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-02-09 21:03:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'Heaven and Earth' comes newsletter (Point)




打印機版Printer version



【明慧網2003年6月7日】編者按:『天地蒼生』開闢“熱點追蹤”專刊,將不定期報導。[Minghui Net June 7, 2003 -- Editor's note : 'Heaven and Earth' comes to the opening of "hot track" columns.



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  franksf
56 mins
  -> thanks

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
common people


Explanation:
or: the mass

Jason Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16