KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

坐席服務

English translation: usher services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:坐席服務
English translation:usher services
Entered by: amtbglo

09:42 Dec 19, 2010
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Chinese term or phrase: 坐席服務
Context: 奧運會期間的五棵松棒球館坐席服務志願者
amtbglo
Taiwan
usher services
Explanation:
坐席服務就是引座员服務


usher['ʌʃə]
n 1 person who shows people to their seats in a cinema, church, public hall, etc or into sb's presence (电影院、 教堂、 公共大厅等的)引座员; (将客人领到某人面前的)招待员, 迎宾员. 2 door-keeper in a lawcourt, etc (法院等处的)门房, 传达员


Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much and lots of thanks to other answers as well.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2usher services
jyuan_us
4 +1Agent Service
Yang Min
3Customer Care
pkchan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Agent Service


Explanation:
http://www.dictall.com/indu47/18/4718941848C.htm
http://www.im800.net/Products_54.htm

Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Su Hong: 根据你提供的第一项参考,应该为seat call(No.8).
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Customer Care


Explanation:
呼叫中心代表-英语坐席/Customer Care Representative(张江)招聘_新 ... - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]2010年7月21日 ... 新可安保修服务(天津)有限公司招聘呼叫中心代表-英语坐席/Customer Care Representative(张江)。 Work location: Zhangjiang (张 ...
www.jobyun.com › 招聘职位 - Cached呼叫中心代表- 英语坐席/Customer Care Representative (张江 ... - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]呼叫中心代表- 英语坐席/Customer Care Representative (张江) ... 职位类别:客户服务/技术支持. 工作地点:上海 正在加载更多城市, 发布日期:2010-07-21 ...
jobs.zhaopin.com/P8/.../CC143602778J90250038000.htm - China - Cached江苏远洋数据有限公司招聘交通银行项目----呼叫中心坐席代表Customer ... - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]2010年8月16日 ... 重庆招聘网新闻,重庆人才网:江苏远洋数据有限公司招聘交通银行项目----呼叫中心坐席 代表Customer Care Representative.
cq.job0816.com/News_View.asp?NewsId=23129 - China - Cached电信催缴费系统-医院呼叫中心系统-呼叫中心坐席管理-呼叫中心排班 ... - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]电信催缴费系统-医院呼叫中心系统-呼叫中心坐席管理-呼叫中心排班 ... 中心OEM、小型呼叫中心安装呼叫中心又叫作客户服务中心(Customer Care Center),它是一种基于CTI ...
www.cnsdsm.com/htm/cn/BasePage/155/product_id/004/.../0.htm - Cached

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
usher services


Explanation:
坐席服務就是引座员服務


usher['ʌʃə]
n 1 person who shows people to their seats in a cinema, church, public hall, etc or into sb's presence (电影院、 教堂、 公共大厅等的)引座员; (将客人领到某人面前的)招待员, 迎宾员. 2 door-keeper in a lawcourt, etc (法院等处的)门房, 传达员




jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much and lots of thanks to other answers as well.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karcsy
8 hrs

agree  Sharon Toh, MITI MCIL
2 days 5 hrs