KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Tech/Engineering

纳米聚团床反应器制备碳纳米管生产技术

English translation: Production technology of Nanotube preparation with nanogroup fluidizing reactor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:纳米聚团床反应器制备碳纳米管生产技术
English translation:Production technology of Nanotube preparation with nanogroup fluidizing reactor
Entered by: shcheong

05:08 Nov 26, 2001
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 纳米聚团床反应器制备碳纳米管生产技术
各位同道,这项技术是中国人发明的,英语世界中似乎没有对应的现成译名,我尝试把它译成Nano Accumulative-bed Reactor Preparation Carbon Nanotube Production Technology,不知各位贤达有何高见?请不吝赐教。谢谢。
shcheong
Singapore
Production technology of Nanotube preparation with nanogroup fluidizing reactor
Explanation:
Sorry, I suppose 'fluidizing' shall be better for "liquefying".
Selected response from:

jinshi
Grading comment
谢谢你。
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Production technology of Nanotube preparation with nanogroup fluidizing reactor
jinshi
4Production technology of Nanotube preparation with nanogroup liquefying reactor
jinshi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Production technology of Nanotube preparation with nanogroup liquefying reactor


Explanation:
According to NM technology, the most important issue is to liquefy the accumulated nanogroups. So the bed reactor is applied to liquefy the groups. If we mention the process or function of the reactor, then it will be easier for the readers to comprehend.
Just for your reference.


    Reference: http://www.dl-jinshi.com
jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 158

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Production technology of Nanotube preparation with nanogroup fluidizing reactor


Explanation:
Sorry, I suppose 'fluidizing' shall be better for "liquefying".


    Reference: http://www.dl-jinshi.com
jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 158
Grading comment
谢谢你。