KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Tech/Engineering

福特的载卡多

English translation: Ford Econovan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:??????
English translation:Ford Econovan
Entered by: Perry Svensson

07:33 Dec 2, 2001
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / car
Chinese term or phrase: 福特的载卡多
The name of the car, probably
"Ford"
Keisuke Shito
Ford Econovan
Explanation:
In Taiwan, the 載卡多 is the Ford Econovan.
Selected response from:

Perry Svensson
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thank you, your information was highly helpful!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ford has more trucks.
jinshi
5Ford Econovan
Perry Svensson
3Ford ZX2chooi


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ford has more trucks.


Explanation:
Ford has more trucks


    Reference: http://www.dl-jinshi.com
jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 158

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ford ZX2


Explanation:
I am not sure but this is the model of ford that is closest to the chin name.
You can visit the Fod website (as I have attached below) and check out the rest of the Ford model and see which fits


    Reference: http://www.ford.com/servlet/ecmcs/ford/index.jsp?SECTION=our...
chooi
Malaysia
PRO pts in pair: 28

2 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ford Econovan


Explanation:
In Taiwan, the 載卡多 is the Ford Econovan.


    Reference: http://www.tncar.com.tw/pricepost/newcar/new/ford/econovan/e...
Perry Svensson
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Thank you, your information was highly helpful!