KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Tech/Engineering

泵浦

English translation: water pump


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:泵浦
English translation:water pump
Entered by: Keisuke Shito

07:45 Dec 2, 2001
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / fire service
Chinese term or phrase: 泵浦
A equipment of the fire engine.
Keisuke Shito
pump; water pump
Explanation:
The Chinese is translated from the English word "pump". Since this is on a fire engine, you may translate it into water pump.
Selected response from:

Raymond Chu
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. Your information was highly helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pump; water pumpRaymond Chu
5Pump
shcheong


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pump


Explanation:
Please refer to the link attached below.


    Reference: http://www.tungju.com.tw/share/pump_frame.htm
shcheong
Singapore
PRO pts in pair: 21

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pump; water pump


Explanation:
The Chinese is translated from the English word "pump". Since this is on a fire engine, you may translate it into water pump.

Raymond Chu
Taiwan
PRO pts in pair: 161
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. Your information was highly helpful.