KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Tech/Engineering

效果图

English translation: architecture rendering


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:效果图
English translation:architecture rendering
Entered by: jinshi

15:38 Feb 22, 2002
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 效果图
哪位同仁帮我一下?
建筑行业用的术语.
jinshi
Architecture Rendering
Explanation:
it is a 3D drawing made by computer software to create a 3D image of a building etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-22 15:58:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or could be made by traditional illustration of buildings, sites etc.
Selected response from:

Scott Li
Hong Kong
Grading comment
Thanks you all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Architecture Rendering
Scott Li
4Rendered drawingLibin PhD


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Architecture Rendering


Explanation:
it is a 3D drawing made by computer software to create a 3D image of a building etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-22 15:58:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or could be made by traditional illustration of buildings, sites etc.

Scott Li
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 74
Grading comment
Thanks you all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Yang
2 hrs

agree  dalelee28
9 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rendered drawing


Explanation:
Rendered drawing


Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 326