KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Tech/Engineering

话务量

English translation: voice traffic


07:48 Jan 9, 2003
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 话务量
移动通讯话务量
Vivi
English translation:voice traffic
Explanation:
In mobile telecom, one must distinguish between voice and data traffic...
Selected response from:

liberation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2voice traffic
liberation
4traffic
Lu Yi
4business volume
Y_Bill


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business volume


Explanation:
the business volume of mobile phone communication


http://www.icansoido.com/English/marketresearch/18.htm

Y_Bill
PRO pts in pair: 28

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traffic


Explanation:
traffic

Lu Yi
China
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
voice traffic


Explanation:
In mobile telecom, one must distinguish between voice and data traffic...

liberation
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dolly Xu
1 day 19 hrs

agree  Chinoise
2 days 15 hrs