上封头,下封头

English translation: upper/lower sealed end

14:53 Oct 12, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / fluidized bed
Chinese term or phrase: 上封头,下封头
上封头,下封头
thierry albert
English translation:upper/lower sealed end
Explanation:
上封头,下封头: upper/lower sealed end
Selected response from:

Andreas Yan
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1upper/lower sealed end
Andreas Yan
4Upper and lower heads
Mark Xiang
4upper/lower end plate
Shang
3FYI
maxzhy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
FYI


Explanation:
Upper/lower end cap

maxzhy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 473

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
涓婂皝澶达紝涓嬪皝澶?> <input readonly type=text name=
upper/lower sealed end


Explanation:
上封头,下封头: upper/lower sealed end

Andreas Yan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 229
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  phillipcn01
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upper/lower end plate


Explanation:
upper/lower end plate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2004-10-12 15:44:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or upper/lower bullhead

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 2229

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
上封头,下封头
Upper and lower heads


Explanation:
Head:
Either end of an object, such as a drum, whose two ends are interchangeable.
物体两端的任一端:如鼓等两头可互换的物体的两端

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 105




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search