KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Telecom(munications)

差放站

English translation: relay station


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:差放站
English translation:relay station
Entered by: Huijun Suo

12:38 Apr 10, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Chinese term or phrase: 差放站
卫星地面差放站
Yangzi
relay station
Explanation:
= 差转站

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1592548
Selected response from:

Huijun Suo
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2relay stationHuijun Suo
4卫星地面差放站 = VSAT (Very Small Aperture Terminal)
Shang


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
卫星地面差放站 = VSAT (Very Small Aperture Terminal)


Explanation:
甚小孔径终端

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 35

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
relay station


Explanation:
= 差转站

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1592548

Huijun Suo
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 21
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tulip855
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, tulip!

agree  chinesetrans
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, chinesetrans!