KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

监管人入库管理

English translation: Manager (supervisor) overseeing the warehouse operations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:监管人入库管理
English translation:Manager (supervisor) overseeing the warehouse operations
Entered by: SunnyShirley

16:45 May 22, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Chinese term or phrase: 监管人入库管理
可能是指监管人进仓库监督入库、拣货、搬运等操作
SunnyShirley
Manager (supervisor) overseeing the warehouse operations
Explanation:
监管人- person in charge (manager in general term, because it could be a supervisor, team leader. The idea is the person managing the operation)
Selected response from:

billychang
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Manager (supervisor) overseeing the warehouse operations
billychang
4warehousing control/management by storekeeper
Shang


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
监管人入库管理
warehousing control/management by storekeeper


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2005-05-22 17:42:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

warehousing control/management by supervisor

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 11

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
监管人入库管理
Manager (supervisor) overseeing the warehouse operations


Explanation:
监管人- person in charge (manager in general term, because it could be a supervisor, team leader. The idea is the person managing the operation)

billychang
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!