KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

送货加距费

English translation: fee for extra distance delivery

13:07 Apr 12, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Chinese term or phrase: 送货加距费
请教这个词组怎么翻译,谢谢!
Frank Lin
China
English translation:fee for extra distance delivery
Explanation:
Or:
charge for out-of-range delivery

It depends on the context.
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fee for extra distance delivery
Frank Wang
4delivery rate by distance
pkchan
3(fixed) supply plus (daily) charge
Vladys


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fee for extra distance delivery


Explanation:
Or:
charge for out-of-range delivery

It depends on the context.

Frank Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(fixed) supply plus (daily) charge


Explanation:
General supply tariff. Tariff 11 is the most common residential tariff, providing electricity to your household where you pay for what you use at a flat rate per kilowatt hour through the day and night, plus a daily supply charge. https://www.ergon.com.au/retail/residential/tariffs-and-pric...

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delivery rate by distance


Explanation:
OR: minimum charged distance

minimum charged distance是什么意思_翻译minimum charged ... - 沪江
https://www.hujiang.com/ciku/minimum_charged_distance/
Translate this page
沪江词库精选minimum charged distance是什么意思、英语单词推荐. 起码收费距离. 例句. "No insurance charges, No collection charges, No delivery charges, No minimum charges." 不需保险费用、手续费、送货费、不设最低数额。 No fixed minimum charge 不设最低消费; Minimum bill of lading charge 起码提单费; Is there the ...

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2