散拖

English translation: bulk trailer

Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Chinese term or phrase: 散拖
物流中的散拖怎么翻译?
Frank Lin
China
English translation:bulk trailer
Explanation:
“散拖”可能是散装货拖车的简称。如果是的话,应该译为bulk trailer
Selected response from:

Neyle
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bulk trailer
Neyle
3 -1scattered trailers
Vladys


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
scattered trailers


Explanation:
"scattered trailers" have to do with logistics
The buyers on the eastern side of the river were mostly Anglos, living in widely scattered trailers. https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=LYRdAQAAQBAJ&pg=PA78&lp...

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Frank Zou: Here the "trailers" mean houses for people to live in, definitely not for logistics.
1 day 20 hrs
  -> then https://www.cargobull.com/en/trailer-for-transport-and-logis...

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bulk trailer


Explanation:
“散拖”可能是散装货拖车的简称。如果是的话,应该译为bulk trailer


    Reference: http://www.baixing.com/ershougongchengche/j2_5RpoWyja5nouW/
    Reference: http://dict.youdao.com/w/eng/%E6%95%A3%E8%A3%85%E8%B4%A7%E6%...
Neyle
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
many thanks