纸箱套纸箱

English translation: Heavy-Duty Double-Wall box

Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Chinese term or phrase: 纸箱套纸箱
物流包装中的一个词组
Frank Lin
China
English translation:Heavy-Duty Double-Wall box
Explanation:
Step 1 寄送须知购买适合纸箱 - 巨力海運| 海運回國|行李後送| 留學生 ...
www.charlene-transport.com/templates/china.html
Translate this page
您可以上以下网站购买Heavey-Duty + Double-Wall 坚固双层厚纸箱, 海运中国的同学尽可能以Uline的箱子为主。请注意, 点选 ... 寄中国大陸的同学们, 请不要用The Home Depot 或Duck® Heavy Duty Box 的任何纸箱。 ... 若已经使用Heavy Duty箱子,经过第三方运送至纽约巨力时,箱子已经破损,我司会酌收补强套箱费用$10元。
如何取得紙箱? - 巨力海運| 海運回國|行李後送| 留學生包裹海運回台灣 ...
www.charlene-transport.com/templates/taiwan.html
Translate this page
... 找尋Heavy-Duty Double-Wall 的箱子。由於網路公司時常更換連結, 我司不保證您點選連結後所看的箱子即為Heavy-Duty Double-Wall 的箱子, 還請您特別注意。 ... 以下紙箱可以使用但是有重量限制:The Home Depot 購買Heavy duty Box (超過15公斤(33Lb)者,禁止使用Home Depot 箱子。若超過,為確保運輸品質考量, 將強制換 ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2018-04-15 16:02:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR: inner box within shipping box

Custom Boxes and Branded Packaging: The Ultimate Guide with ...
https://fitsmallbusiness.com/custom-boxes-and-branded-packag...
Feb 16, 2017 - Custom boxes printed with your brand's message and paired with coordinating inner packaging definitely delivers an unboxing experience worth ... See More, Sellers who want to organize or inner box their packed products within shipping boxes to deliver a branded shipment at the lowest possible cost.
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a cardboard box packed inside another cardboard box
jyuan_us
4Heavy-Duty Double-Wall box
pkchan
3 -1Cardboard box
Vladys


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Cardboard box


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cardboard_box

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Rita Pang: 纸箱 yes but the character 套 is a clear indication that it's something more than your regular box (in this case, two of them stacked together, extra heavy duty)
6 days

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Heavy-Duty Double-Wall box


Explanation:
Step 1 寄送须知购买适合纸箱 - 巨力海運| 海運回國|行李後送| 留學生 ...
www.charlene-transport.com/templates/china.html
Translate this page
您可以上以下网站购买Heavey-Duty + Double-Wall 坚固双层厚纸箱, 海运中国的同学尽可能以Uline的箱子为主。请注意, 点选 ... 寄中国大陸的同学们, 请不要用The Home Depot 或Duck® Heavy Duty Box 的任何纸箱。 ... 若已经使用Heavy Duty箱子,经过第三方运送至纽约巨力时,箱子已经破损,我司会酌收补强套箱费用$10元。
如何取得紙箱? - 巨力海運| 海運回國|行李後送| 留學生包裹海運回台灣 ...
www.charlene-transport.com/templates/taiwan.html
Translate this page
... 找尋Heavy-Duty Double-Wall 的箱子。由於網路公司時常更換連結, 我司不保證您點選連結後所看的箱子即為Heavy-Duty Double-Wall 的箱子, 還請您特別注意。 ... 以下紙箱可以使用但是有重量限制:The Home Depot 購買Heavy duty Box (超過15公斤(33Lb)者,禁止使用Home Depot 箱子。若超過,為確保運輸品質考量, 將強制換 ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2018-04-15 16:02:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR: inner box within shipping box

Custom Boxes and Branded Packaging: The Ultimate Guide with ...
https://fitsmallbusiness.com/custom-boxes-and-branded-packag...
Feb 16, 2017 - Custom boxes printed with your brand's message and paired with coordinating inner packaging definitely delivers an unboxing experience worth ... See More, Sellers who want to organize or inner box their packed products within shipping boxes to deliver a branded shipment at the lowest possible cost.

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a cardboard box packed inside another cardboard box


Explanation:
英语里没有对应的词组,只是说a box packed in another box


Packing the boxes | CodeChef
https://www.codechef.com/problems/O2CTST04
Mar 15, 2016 - Also since there is a shortage of space in the club room, he has to pack the boxes in such a way that he finally ends up with the minimum number of packed cardboard boxes possible. Note that a cardboard box can be packed inside another cardboard box only if its size (ie. Length of an edge) is strictly ...

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12