包裹超材

English translation: Oversized Packaging

04:53 Jul 21, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Chinese term or phrase: 包裹超材
物流行业中的“包裹超材”
Feng Lin
China
English translation:Oversized Packaging
Explanation:
OR: Dimensional Oversize Package
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
jyuan_us
4Oversized Packaging
pkchan


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
More packing materials are needed than normal

請問超材、超重或外島地區的運費怎麼算? - * ezship 便利配常見問題
www.ezship.com.tw/.../st_ezship_faq_detail.jsp?...
Translate this page
請問超材、超重或外島地區的運費怎麼算? ezShip便利配提供的店到店寄件服務為均一價;可接受寄件的包裹限制如下,三項都必須符合,超商門市才會收件。 1.
Missing: ownership ‎| ‎Must include: ‎ownership

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-07-21 10:01:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

When extra wrapping/packing material is needed for a package.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Oversized Packaging


Explanation:
OR: Dimensional Oversize Package

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search