KudoZ home » Chinese to French » Other

劳尼旺港口市

French translation: Le Port-R¨¦union


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:劳尼旺港口市=留尼旺港口市
French translation:Le Port-R¨¦union
Entered by: xxxchance

12:39 Jul 6, 2003
Chinese to French translations [PRO]
/ toponyme
Chinese term or phrase: 劳尼旺港口市
c'est une ville française mais laquelle?
Le Port-Réunion?
Lannion?
autre?
chinoiseau
île de la R¨¦union ÁôÄáÍúµº(´ó½Òë·¨)
Explanation:
Tu as probablement raison :

ÀÍÄáÍú¸Û¿ÚÊÐ=ÁôÄáÍú¸Û¿ÚÊУº
Le Port-R¨¦union
Selected response from:

xxxchance
Grading comment
merci ¨¤ toutes
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4île de la R¨¦union ÁôÄáÍúµº(´ó½Òë·¨)xxxchance
3Lanion
Xiaren


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
île de la R¨¦union ÁôÄáÍúµº(´ó½Òë·¨)


Explanation:
Tu as probablement raison :

ÀÍÄáÍú¸Û¿ÚÊÐ=ÁôÄáÍú¸Û¿ÚÊУº
Le Port-R¨¦union

xxxchance
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 37
Grading comment
merci ¨¤ toutes

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lanion


Explanation:
Avec du contexte, cela serait plus facile de deviner :-)
En tout cas, La R¨¦union me semble ¨¦trange, surtout parler du port de la R¨¦union...
Ceci dit, je n'ai rien ¨¤ proposer pour l'instant, mais "le port de Lanion" me semble plus probable ici. Quant ¨¤ Lorient, il me para

Xiaren
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 36