KudoZ home » Chinese to Italian » Other

Love

Italian translation: love in italian = amore, amare; love in chinese = ai


13:49 Nov 27, 2001
Chinese to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Chinese term or phrase: Love
Love
Adrienne
Italian translation:love in italian = amore, amare; love in chinese = ai
Explanation:
love in italian = amore, amare; love in chinese = ai
Selected response from:

Dima Malik
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Love = amore (it.) = aiqing °®Çé (ch)
Silvia_P
4 +2love in italian = amore, amare; love in chinese = aiDima Malik


  

Answers


16 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
love in italian = amore, amare; love in chinese = ai


Explanation:
love in italian = amore, amare; love in chinese = ai

Dima Malik
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yjlu
65 days
  -> xie xie

agree  Federica Pariani
154 days
  -> xie xie

86 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Love = amore (it.) = aiqing °®Çé (ch)


Explanation:
But, if you need to know the translation of "to love": in italian is "amare" and in chinese is "ai °®"

Silvia_P
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Pariani
84 days