KudoZ home » Creoles & Pidgins (French-based Other) to Italian » Other

Nou envi nou pou retorne ene zour

Italian translation: Speriamo tornare un giorno


16:19 Nov 20, 2001
Creoles & Pidgins (French-based Other) to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ Culture
Creoles & Pidgins (French-based Other) term or phrase: Nou envi nou pou retorne ene zour
General Creole phrase
Michele Otanti
Italian translation:Speriamo tornare un giorno
Explanation:
Native speaker
Selected response from:

xxxM.L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Speriamo tornare un giornoxxxM.L
3ci piacerebbe poter tornare, un giorno...
Gilda Manara


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ci piacerebbe poter tornare, un giorno...


Explanation:
mi sembra di capire che potrebbe essere questo, da assonanze con altre lingue...

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Speriamo tornare un giorno


Explanation:
Native speaker

xxxM.L