pregled zaduzenja i razduzenja

English translation: charge and discharge display/record

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:pregled zaduženja i razduženja
English translation:charge and discharge display/record
Entered by: MayaImp

13:10 Apr 29, 2005
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Croatian term or phrase: pregled zaduzenja i razduzenja
naredba u racunovodstvenoj aplikaciji
anna
charge and discharge display/record
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

MayaImp
Grading comment
thnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5debit and payment report
gordana djordjevic
4input/output control(s), log(boek)
Ljiljana Malovic
3charge and discharge display/record
MayaImp


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
input/output control(s), log(boek)


Explanation:
zaduzenje/razduzenje je input/output (ulaz/izlaz)
Izvor: F. van Amerongen - Terminology of Financial Management, Eng>Dutch

Log(boek) je dato kao varijanta u slucaju da se misli na pregled koji je unesen u kompjuter npr. ili slicno.


Ljiljana Malovic
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
charge and discharge display/record


Explanation:
.

MayaImp
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thnx

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
debit and payment report


Explanation:
this is non=pro querstion

gordana djordjevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search