naknadno utvrđeni troškovi

English translation: subsequently identified costs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:naknadno utvrđeni troškovi
English translation:subsequently identified costs
Entered by: Piotrnikitin

12:45 Jan 15, 2012
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Notes to financial statem
Croatian term or phrase: naknadno utvrđeni troškovi
U odjeljku "ostali poslovni rashodi"
Piotrnikitin
Serbia
subsequently identified costs
Explanation:
http://www.sunkist.com/CMSFiles/file/PDF/sunkist-annual-repo...

mislim da bi bila kategorija opisana ovdje pod post balance sheet events

http://faculty.lebow.drexel.edu/NdubizuG/acctg621-new/ch24.p... 18
Selected response from:

bonafide1313
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2subsequently identified costs
bonafide1313
4post determined expenses
Davor Ivic


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subsequently identified costs


Explanation:
http://www.sunkist.com/CMSFiles/file/PDF/sunkist-annual-repo...

mislim da bi bila kategorija opisana ovdje pod post balance sheet events

http://faculty.lebow.drexel.edu/NdubizuG/acctg621-new/ch24.p... 18

bonafide1313
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kolumbina Benčević Tomljanović
41 mins
  -> Hvala!:)

agree  Natasa Djurovic
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Hvala Nataša !

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
post determined expenses


Explanation:
Prijedlog

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search