idejno rješenje

English translation: preliminary design ili conceptual design

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:idejno rješenje
English translation:preliminary design ili conceptual design
Entered by: Stela Pavetić

11:11 Jan 26, 2009
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Architecture / nacrti
Croatian term or phrase: idejno rješenje
izrada idejnog rješenja
ivana.b.
preliminary design ili conceptual design
Explanation:
Prema Ivir: Poslovno upravni rječnik
Selected response from:

Stela Pavetić
Grading comment
Hvala. To je to!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14preliminary design ili conceptual design
Stela Pavetić
3 +2conceptual solution
Lirka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
preliminary design ili conceptual design


Explanation:
Prema Ivir: Poslovno upravni rječnik

Stela Pavetić
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala. To je to!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
6 mins

agree  Lingua 5B
13 mins

agree  Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
27 mins

agree  sazo
28 mins

agree  Mira Stepanovic: conceptual design (preliminary design je idejni projekt)
28 mins

agree  V&M Stanković: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/croatian_to_english/tech_engineeri...
51 mins

agree  Natasa Djurovic: conceptual...
2 hrs

agree  Ana Kübli
3 hrs

agree  Kristina Kolic: CONCEPTUAL DESIGN - Slažem se s napomenom Mire Stepanović
4 hrs

agree  Ana Kardum
5 hrs

agree  Zvonko Biškup
1 day 2 hrs

agree  CroAnglo
1 day 16 hrs

neutral  bonafide1313: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/serbian_to_english/marketing/61696... svakako zavisi od konteksta, no ako je autor upotrijebio "rješenje" pretpostavimo da je za to imao razloga
2 days 22 hrs

agree  TamaraP: conceptual
5 days

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X): conceptual
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conceptual solution


Explanation:
Don't have much context, but perhaps this will fit...

Lirka
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bonafide1313: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/serbian_to_english/marketing/61696... it will by all means depend on the context, but if the original uses "rješenje" for good reasons, why not stick to it
20 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search