ocjenjivački sud natječaja

English translation: Competition jury

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:ocjenjivački sud natječaja
English translation:Competition jury
Entered by: Mirna Herman Baletić

14:45 Dec 1, 2009
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Architecture / design
Croatian term or phrase: ocjenjivački sud natječaja
zapravo se misli na žiri, komisiju
Mirna Herman Baletić
Croatia
Competition jury
Explanation:
Ocjenjivački sud = jury Mislim da je to rješenje
Selected response from:

Ana-Maria Kozlovac
Croatia
Grading comment
puno hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Competition jury
Ana-Maria Kozlovac
5competition jury
Bojan Kicurovski


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Competition jury


Explanation:
Ocjenjivački sud = jury Mislim da je to rješenje

Ana-Maria Kozlovac
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
puno hvala
Notes to answerer
Asker: hvala


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Petrovic
0 min

agree  Lirka
46 mins

agree  Andreja Ciković
1 day 4 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
competition jury


Explanation:
2006 competition jury
A distinguished jury, headed by world-renowned virtuoso Jaime Laredo, will award over 26 different monied awards and other prizes for the outstanding performances


    Reference: http://www.violin.org/2006comp/jury.html
Bojan Kicurovski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian
Notes to answerer
Asker: hvala :) oba su odgovora jednakovrijedna





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search