serijska oprema

English translation: standard equipment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:serijska oprema
English translation:standard equipment
Entered by: Maja Čaprić

08:54 Oct 24, 2013
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Croatian term or phrase: serijska oprema
vozila. Ne mogu naći na proz-u.
Maja Čaprić
Croatia
standard equipment
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Darko Pauković
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2standard equipment
Darko Pauković
4 +1standard trim
Natasa Stankovic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
standard equipment


Explanation:
...

Darko Pauković
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Predrag Loncar
3 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Davor Ivic
9 days

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standard trim


Explanation:
Toyota has managed the neat trick of pleasing Camry loyalists while also broadening the car's appeal with new features. In keeping with tradition, the 2013 Camry rides smoothly and quietly, and fuel economy is better than ever, touching 35 mpg in standard trim and up to 43 mpg in the Hybrid.
http://www.autotrader.com/research/article/car-reviews/19896...

Camaro Headlight Bezel, For Cars With Standard Trim (Non-Rally Sport), With Chrome Trim Ring, Right, 1969
http://www.rickscamaros.com/camaro-headlight-bezel-for-cars-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2013-10-24 13:01:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mislim da se ovde pod „(serijska) oprema“ misli na:

Trim level
A vehicle designation assigned by vehicle manufacturers that represent specific equipment packages.
http://www.motorera.com/dictionary/TR.HTM

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2013-10-24 13:28:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The new Prius Plug-in will be offered in two trim levels, standard and Advanced. The standard trim level provides all of the features of the Prius Two Liftback grade, plus some features from the upscale Prius Three and Prius Four grades.
http://pressroom.toyota.com/toyota/toyota introduces 2012 pr...

The standard trim level includes bi-xenon adaptive front lighting, a power tailgate and front and rear parking sensors.
http://www.whatcar.com/car-news/vauxhall-insignia-country-to...

A standard trim level Accord in this generation comes with an anti-lock brake system, an alarm, an engine immobiliser to prevent theft, and air conditioning.
http://www.ebay.co.uk/gds/The-Complete-Guide-to-Buying-a-Hon...

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
15 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search