divlje svojte

English translation: wild species

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:divlje svojte
English translation:wild species
Entered by: bjuric2

13:59 Jan 10, 2005
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Croatian term or phrase: divlje svojte
Pravilnik o crvenom popisu ugroženih divljih svojti
bjuric2
wild species
Explanation:
red list of endangered wild species

Selected response from:

Daniela Miklic Belancic
Grading comment
Thankyou
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5wild species
Daniela Miklic Belancic
1 -1....
Kale75 (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
wild species


Explanation:
red list of endangered wild species



Daniela Miklic Belancic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thankyou

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihailolja
6 mins

agree  Dragomir Kovacevic
40 mins

agree  agram
1 hr

agree  Ingrid Lovric
4 hrs

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
4 hrs
  -> Hvala svima.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
divlji svojti
....


Explanation:
mislim da je u pitanju...divljih sorti...a ne svojti...vjerovatno je u pitanju greska...Pozdrav!

Kale75 (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ingrid Lovric: riječ je u svakom slučaju o svojtama što je pojam koji uz vrste obuhvaća podvrste, hibride...
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search