D.V.O.

English translation: debtor/creditor agreement (relations)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:D.V.O.
English translation:debtor/creditor agreement (relations)
Entered by: Karen Ordanic

13:15 Mar 21, 2006
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Croatian term or phrase: D.V.O.
Plativo u roku 7 dana od nastanka D.V.O.
Karen Ordanic
debtor/creditor agreement (relations)
Explanation:
dužničko-. vjerovničkog odnosa - DVO

NARUČITELJ se obvezuje platiti račun u roku od 30 dana od dana nastanka dužničko-. vjerovničkog odnosa (DVO). DVO nastaje danom izvršene usluge što će se ...

www.duzs.hr/download.aspx?f=dokumenti/ Stranice/UPUTEPONUDITELJIMA-oprema112Split.pdf

"debtor/creditor relations" se po googlu uvijek navodi u vezi stecaja i prikupljanja duga, pa je mozda to bolje

napr
http://law.creighton.edu/index.aspx?p=1610&t=2#103


http://www.bot.or.th/BOTHOMEPAGE/Special/CDRAC/Agreement/Deb...





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2006-03-21 14:09:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1045896

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-03-21 20:13:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Debtor/Creditor Relationship

http://www.toolkit.cch.com/text/P12_1110.asp
Selected response from:

Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2debtor/creditor agreement (relations)
Veronica Prpic Uhing
4 +1debtor-creditor relationship
danijela


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
debtor-creditor relationship


Explanation:
D.V.O. = dužničko vjerovnički odnos
debtor creditor relationship ili relation

Kaže prof. V.Ivir u Poslovno upravnom rječniku

danijela
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kornelija Karalic
2 days 8 hrs
  -> Hvala!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
debtor/creditor agreement (relations)


Explanation:
dužničko-. vjerovničkog odnosa - DVO

NARUČITELJ se obvezuje platiti račun u roku od 30 dana od dana nastanka dužničko-. vjerovničkog odnosa (DVO). DVO nastaje danom izvršene usluge što će se ...

www.duzs.hr/download.aspx?f=dokumenti/ Stranice/UPUTEPONUDITELJIMA-oprema112Split.pdf

"debtor/creditor relations" se po googlu uvijek navodi u vezi stecaja i prikupljanja duga, pa je mozda to bolje

napr
http://law.creighton.edu/index.aspx?p=1610&t=2#103


http://www.bot.or.th/BOTHOMEPAGE/Special/CDRAC/Agreement/Deb...





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2006-03-21 14:09:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1045896

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-03-21 20:13:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Debtor/Creditor Relationship

http://www.toolkit.cch.com/text/P12_1110.asp


Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic: Both of them are American. It's debtor/creditor relationship in BE
3 hrs
  -> Hvala Davore dodala sam !

agree  Kornelija Karalic
2 days 8 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search