GFI

English translation: Annual Financial Report

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:GFI
English translation:Annual Financial Report
Entered by: Ivana Karanikic (X)

10:16 Oct 23, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / correspondence re financial transactions
Croatian term or phrase: GFI
re: GFI, TSI

kolegica Mirela mi je vec obavijestila da je TSI '6 month statistical report'; sta je onda GFI?
John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Annual Financial Report
Explanation:
GFI - Godišnji financijski izvještaj
Selected response from:

Ivana Karanikic (X)
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala svima
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Annual Financial Statement / Report
Kristina Kolic
5 +1annual financial report
Mirela Skarica
5 +1Annual Financial Report
Ivana Karanikic (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Annual Financial Report


Explanation:
GFI - Godišnji financijski izvještaj

Ivana Karanikic (X)
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
hvala svima

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
2 days 10 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
annual financial report


Explanation:
TSI može biti tromjesečni, šestomjesečni i devetomjesečni, a GFI je godišnje financijsko izvješće

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-10-23 10:19:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dzs.hr/Hrv_Eng/ljetopis/2003/metodologije/14_222_...

Mirela Skarica
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
2 days 10 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
GFI - Godišnji financijski izvještaj
Annual Financial Statement / Report


Explanation:
"GFI-POD godišnji financijski izvještaj"
http://www.proming-hch.hr/hr/katalog/detaljan_prikaz_proizvo...

"Pravilnik o strukturi i sadržaju GFI-a banaka (NN 62-08)" Kada kliknete na dokument u pdf formatu otvorit će se dokument pod nazivom: "ODLUKA O STRUKTURI I SADRŽAJU GODIŠNJIH FINANCIJSKIH IZVJEŠTAJA BANAKA"
http://www.fina.hr/Default.aspx?sec=1314


Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 min
  -> Hvala, Gordana!

agree  Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
5 hrs
  -> Hvala, Ivana!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
2 days 10 hrs
  -> Hvala, Lara!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search