IP obrazac

English translation: Salary (and retirement benefits) report

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:IP obrazac
English translation:Salary (and retirement benefits) report
Entered by: John Farebrother

15:00 May 1, 2013
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / accountancy services
Croatian term or phrase: IP obrazac
Izrada godišnjih IP obrazaca za svakog djelatnika.
John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Salary (and retirement benefits) report
Explanation:
Izvješće o plaći i mirovini
Selected response from:

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Salary (and retirement benefits) report
Davor Ivic
3 +1IP form
Gordana Sujdovic


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Salary (and retirement benefits) report


Explanation:
Izvješće o plaći i mirovini

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bonafide1313: http://www.deloitte.com/view/en_HR/hr/58ca4fcdc8276310VgnVCM...
1 day 11 mins

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
IP form
IP form


Explanation:
I would leave IP form (as in other similar questions posted formerly, and give description in brackets).

IP form (report on salary, retirement, contributions, income tax, surtax and local income tax in the calendar year)

A bit descriptive and long, however, it covers all mentioned in links below. Important: in the calendar year. Annual form issued (when links are opened).

IP form (Report on Salary, Retirement Contributions, Income Tax and Surtax [Local Income Tax] in the Calendar Year)

http://www.obracun-placa.com/index.php/obrazac-ip/
Izvješće o plaći, mirovini, doprinosima, porezu i prirezu - Obrazac IP ...
www.obracun-placa.com/index.php/obrazac-ip/
Obrazac IP – Izvješće o plaći i mirovini u godini sadrži podatke o plaći (mirovini), doprinosima, porezu na dohodak,prirezu i posebnome porezu koji su u periodu ...

• Obrazac IP | Servis za obračun plaća
www.obracun-placa.com/index.php/obrazac-ip/
Obrazac IP – Izvješće o plaći i mirovini u godini sadrži podatke o plaći (mirovini), doprinosima, porezu na dohodak,prirezu i posebnome porezu koji su u periodu ...
• Godišnji izvještaji o isplaćenim plaćama i drugim primicima ...
www.profitiraj.hr
Obrazac IP predstavlja analitiku podataka o isplaćenim plaćama kao i plaćenom porezu ...

prirez = surtax, local income tax
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/croatian_to_english/finance_genera...


Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bonafide1313: slažem se, kako god ga opisali, ako ne stoji IP rijetko tko će biti stvarno siguran o čemu se radi ... npr. i američki obrazac W8 negdje će se opisat, ali teško da će mu se izostavit "službeno ime i prezime" :)
10 mins
  -> Hvala kolegice, (ja da pravim, malo bih eks. porez:); kod nas PIO prelazili na računala, dali studentima da unose te obrasce. NA NORMU, i brljali. Posle nedostajali podaci, ljudi opet vadili obrasce u firmama. Iz iskustva-nije bilo 5 godina,ali ne redom.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search