čista i primijenjena kemija

English translation: Pure and Applied Chemistry

07:37 Apr 21, 2007
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
Croatian term or phrase: čista i primijenjena kemija
čista i primijenjena kemija
Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
English translation:Pure and Applied Chemistry
Explanation:
Pure & Applied Chemistry @ the University of StrathclydeDepartment of Pure and Applied Chemistry, University of Strathclyde, Glasgow, Scotland.
http://www.chem.strath.ac.uk/ - 7k
Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pure and applied chemistry
Mira Stepanovic
4 +2Pure and Applied Chemistry
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pure and Applied Chemistry


Explanation:
Pure & Applied Chemistry @ the University of StrathclydeDepartment of Pure and Applied Chemistry, University of Strathclyde, Glasgow, Scotland.
http://www.chem.strath.ac.uk/ - 7k


Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4 hrs
  -> Hvala Mustafa.

agree  Kristina Kolic
6 hrs
  -> Hvala Kristina.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pure and applied chemistry


Explanation:
pure and applied chemistry


    Reference: http://www.iupac.org/publications/pac/
Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4 hrs

agree  Kristina Kolic
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search