lijevanje stakla

English translation: glass casting

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:lijevanje stakla
English translation:glass casting
Entered by: Maja Čaprić

11:52 Jul 16, 2012
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / glass manufacture
Croatian term or phrase: lijevanje stakla
Ovom su studijom obuhvaćeni svi tehnološki procesi koji se trebaju realizirati u budućoj proizvodnji i preradi lijevanog stakla..

(p.s. ako netko zna dobar link za sve ove izraze: rezanje, brušenje, graviranje, fazetiranje, bušenje, pjeskarenje... bila bih jako zahvalna!)
Maja Čaprić
Croatia
glass casting
Explanation:
Mislim da bi to odgovaralo!
Selected response from:

Nikola Bijelić, MD, PhD
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pouring glass
Davor Ivic
4glass casting
Nikola Bijelić, MD, PhD


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
glass casting


Explanation:
Mislim da bi to odgovaralo!


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Glass_casting
Nikola Bijelić, MD, PhD
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pouring glass


Explanation:
http://www.wikihow.com/Make-Glass

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search