prikaz

English translation: view

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:prikaz
English translation:view
Entered by: bjuric2

20:04 Jun 18, 2006
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
Croatian term or phrase: prikaz
Pamćenje prikaza
Omogućuje trajno spremanje položaja i mjerila karte, pod odabranim imenom. Ova naredba se nalazi samo u popup izborniku.
Nakon odabira naredbe, treba upisati ime prikaza u dialog.
Analogno je moguće prikaz i izbrisati.
bjuric2
view
Explanation:
Save View, Load View.

Odredjeni prikaz podataka, grafike ili bilo cega dodje View, uglavnom...
Selected response from:

Mark Daniels
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2view
Mark Daniels
4display
Sonja Bulesic Milic
3account
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
account


Explanation:
...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
display


Explanation:
display of the map = prikaz karte


    Reference: http://www.walkgps.com/GPS%20Navigation.htm
Sonja Bulesic Milic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
view


Explanation:
Save View, Load View.

Odredjeni prikaz podataka, grafike ili bilo cega dodje View, uglavnom...

Mark Daniels
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Branka Stankovic McCarthy: to bi bilo to
6 mins
  -> thanks

agree  IVAN-57
7 mins
  -> hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search