Inženjer racunarstva

English translation: Bachelor of Computer Science

04:35 Jun 6, 2016
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Prijevod stečenog zvanja u diplomi
Croatian term or phrase: Inženjer racunarstva
Diploma je izdana 2006. od strane FESB-Split. Radi se o višoj stručnoj spremi.
Moze li se prevesti kao jedno od: Computer Engineer, Engineer of Computer Science ili Computing Engineer?

Hvala!
Tihana Modric
English translation:Bachelor of Computer Science
Explanation:
Titula koja se dodjeljuje po dovršenom dodiplomskom studiju.
Selected response from:

Pike
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bachelor of Computer Science
Pike
4computer engineer
Davor Ivic


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
computer engineer


Explanation:
https://www.google.hr/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&es...

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala na odgovoru!


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bachelor of Computer Science


Explanation:
Titula koja se dodjeljuje po dovršenom dodiplomskom studiju.

Example sentence(s):
  • The Bachelor of Computer Science or Bachelor of Science in Computer Science (abbreviated BCompSc or BCS or BS CS) is a type of bachelor's degree, usually awarded after three or four years of collegiate study in computer science, but possibly awarded in fe

    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bachelor_of_Computer_Science
Pike
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala na odgovoru!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lingua 5B
1 day 7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search