izvedbeni projekt

English translation: Detailed design

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:izvedbeni projekt
English translation:Detailed design
Entered by: V&E-Team

20:23 Dec 12, 2018
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Public tender
Croatian term or phrase: izvedbeni projekt
Za dijelove podsustava za koje Izvođač izrađuje izvedbene projekte točne količine opreme i materijala definirat će izvođač izvedbenim projektom, dok su količine u projektantskim troškovnicima sadržanima u glavnom projektu samo orijentacijske.
V&E-Team
Croatia
Detailed design
Explanation:
Detailed design (sometimes referred to as 'developed design') is the phase where the design is refined and plans, specifications and estimates are created. This phase is where the full cost of the project is identified. It is the process of taking on and developing the approved concept design.
https://www.designingbuildings.co.uk/wiki/Detailed_design_st...

Iz Pravilnika o obveznom sadržaju i opremanju projekata građevina
IV. IZVEDBENI PROJEKT, Čl. 34 i 35

2) Izvedbeni projekt sadrži sve grafičke prikaze kako bi se građevina mogla izvesti na način predviđen glavnim projektom (npr. planove oplata, nacrte armature, nacrte detalja, detalje ugradnje opreme i instalacija i druge grafičke prikaze
1)Izvedbeni projekt mora, ovisno o uvjetima, postupcima i drugim okolnostima građenja, sadržavati detaljnije opise i dodatne računske provjere.
(3) Detaljniji opisi, dodatne računske provjere i detaljnija razrada programa …

Title, Izvedbeni projekt čelične nadstrešnice gradskog stadiona Dubrovnik : diplomski ... Parallel title (English), Detailed design of steel canopy on City stadium
https://www.google.co.uk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web...

Izvedbeni projekt unutarnjeg uređenja
https://www.google.co.uk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web...
Selected response from:

milena beba
United Kingdom
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Detailed design
milena beba
4execution design, final design, working design
LogosART
Summary of reference entries provided
Detailed design
Natasa Stankovic

  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
execution design, final design, working design


Explanation:

1 ‘Detailed design and execution design, before construction’: it includes checking of correctness of values/parameters against applicable TSI requirements.

1. „Detaljni projekt i izvedbeni projekt, prije izgradnje”: uključuje provjeru ispravnosti vrijednosti/parametara u pogledu primjenjivih zahtjeva TSI-ja.
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-HR/TXT/?uri=CELEX...


final design, working design > izvedbeni projekt

ELEKTROSTROJARSKI RJEČNIK
ENGLESKO-HRVATSKI
I HRVATSKO-ENGLESKI

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Detailed design


Explanation:
Detailed design (sometimes referred to as 'developed design') is the phase where the design is refined and plans, specifications and estimates are created. This phase is where the full cost of the project is identified. It is the process of taking on and developing the approved concept design.
https://www.designingbuildings.co.uk/wiki/Detailed_design_st...

Iz Pravilnika o obveznom sadržaju i opremanju projekata građevina
IV. IZVEDBENI PROJEKT, Čl. 34 i 35

2) Izvedbeni projekt sadrži sve grafičke prikaze kako bi se građevina mogla izvesti na način predviđen glavnim projektom (npr. planove oplata, nacrte armature, nacrte detalja, detalje ugradnje opreme i instalacija i druge grafičke prikaze
1)Izvedbeni projekt mora, ovisno o uvjetima, postupcima i drugim okolnostima građenja, sadržavati detaljnije opise i dodatne računske provjere.
(3) Detaljniji opisi, dodatne računske provjere i detaljnija razrada programa …

Title, Izvedbeni projekt čelične nadstrešnice gradskog stadiona Dubrovnik : diplomski ... Parallel title (English), Detailed design of steel canopy on City stadium
https://www.google.co.uk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web...

Izvedbeni projekt unutarnjeg uređenja
https://www.google.co.uk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web...


milena beba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala
Notes to answerer
Asker: hvala


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Stankovic
23 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Elvedina Delic
6 days
  -> Hvala!




Reference comments


1 day 2 hrs
Reference: Detailed design

Reference information:
Detailed design
Once resource consent is approved, your project will progress to the detailed design phase. This means your architect will advance your design to the level of detail that allows a construction contractor to assess the full scope of the project. This will include construction details, materials, components, systems and finishes.
https://www.nzia.co.nz/connect/working-with-an-architect/the...

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search