zdravstveno ispitano

English translation: medically tested

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:zdravstveno ispitano
English translation: medically tested
Entered by: LogosART

15:28 Sep 2, 2015
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Cosmetics, Beauty
Croatian term or phrase: zdravstveno ispitano
ZDRAVSTVENO ISPITANO
Svaka serija XXXXXX proizvoda zdravstveno je ispitana kod ovlaštene državne institucije, gdje se sustavno prati kvaliteta proizvoda.
bjuric2
medically tested
Explanation:
medically tested
Selected response from:

LogosART
Croatia
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4medically certified
prijevodi.ba
4medically tested
LogosART
Summary of reference entries provided
Zdravstveno ispitano
tangolover

  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medically tested


Explanation:
medically tested

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

79 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medically certified


Explanation:
Mislim da "medically certified" ulijeva više povjerenja na neki način od "medically tested".

Example sentence(s):
  • The E>O75 is a medically certified IPL device dedicated to permanent hair reduction. It can be used on fair skin (phototype I) to dark skin (phototype V) and even on tanned skin. It does work on black, brown and blond hair....

    Reference: http://www.beautyexpoaustralia.com.au/en/Exhibitors/384549/F...
prijevodi.ba
Bosnia and Herzegovina




Reference comments


84 days
Reference: Zdravstveno ispitano

Reference information:
Clinically tested

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 84 days (2015-11-26 15:14:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

All products have bern <clinically tested>and are safe for consumption

Example sentence(s):
  • All products have been clinically tested and are safe for consu
tangolover
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search