pravilnik o izdavanju potvrde o odgovarajućem stečenom akademskom i strucnom naz

English translation: regulations for issuing certificate about acquired appropriate graduate and academic title and level

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:pravilnik o izdavanju potvrde o odgovarajućem stečenom akademskom i strucnom naz
English translation:regulations for issuing certificate about acquired appropriate graduate and academic title and level
Entered by: A Seremet

12:11 Apr 13, 2014
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy
Croatian term or phrase: pravilnik o izdavanju potvrde o odgovarajućem stečenom akademskom i strucnom naz
Pravilnik o izdavanju potvrde o odgovarajućem stečenom akademskom i strucnom nazivu i akademskom stupnju - naziv ovog pravilnika se nalazi u Potvrdi o izjednacavanju stručnog naziva dipl. ekonomista i magistra ekonomije
A Seremet
Croatia
regulations for issuing certificate about acquired appropriate graduate and academic title and level
Explanation:
Možda još i professional.
Selected response from:

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1regulations for issuing certificate about acquired appropriate graduate and academic title and level
Davor Ivic
4Regulations for issuing certificates of meeting the requirements for academic & professional title
Majid Khan


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regulations for issuing certificate about acquired appropriate graduate and academic title and level


Explanation:
Možda još i professional.

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sasa Kalcik
3 hrs
  -> Merci

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regulations for issuing certificates of meeting the requirements for academic & professional title


Explanation:
I think that the followiing translation may be more appropriate:
"Regulations for issuing certificates of meeting the approriate requirements for academic and professional title"



Majid Khan
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian, Native in UrduUrdu




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search