SSS vodoinstalater

English translation: secondary school background/qualifications-Plumber

10:19 Nov 25, 2014
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Croatian term or phrase: SSS vodoinstalater
Kako bi to bilo na engleskom?
Pia Schmittbauer
English translation:secondary school background/qualifications-Plumber
Explanation:
Mislim da se insistira na srednjoj strucnoj spremi (SSS) pa i to treba prevesti.
Pozdrav!
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2secondary school background/qualifications-Plumber
Natasa Djurovic
5trained/qualified plumber
Liliana Zovko


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trained/qualified plumber


Explanation:
.

Liliana Zovko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
secondary school background/qualifications-Plumber


Explanation:
Mislim da se insistira na srednjoj strucnoj spremi (SSS) pa i to treba prevesti.
Pozdrav!

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Stankovic
7 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Daniela Slankamenac
47 days
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search