diplomirani politolog

English translation: Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:diplomirani politolog
English translation:Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Entered by: ihodak4

15:09 Dec 20, 2003
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Croatian term or phrase: diplomirani politolog
student koji je završio 4-godišnji fakultet političkih znanosti
Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
ili/ i
Bachelor of Political Science ?!
ihodak4
BA(Pol.Sc.)
Explanation:
Ali to sve ovisi za koju zemlju je prijevod namijenjen.

Pogledajte moje objašnjenje na upit kolegice Gordane
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=598406

Srdačno.
Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
- also according to Boston University degrees
Thanks a lot for your explanation and others' comments!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9BA(Pol.Sc.)
Kemal Mustajbegovic
5Bachelor of Science
A.Đapo


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bachelor of Science


Explanation:
Or Bachelor of Political Science

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kemal Mustajbegovic: "Science" u EGP podrazumijeva prirodne znanosti, a politologija je društvena znanost stoga BS ne bi odgovarao.
3 mins
  -> ali definitivno nije ni art. Kuda da je onda svtrstamo :)

neutral  Andjelo Miklic: Slažem se s Kemalom!
3 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
BA(Pol.Sc.)


Explanation:
Ali to sve ovisi za koju zemlju je prijevod namijenjen.

Pogledajte moje objašnjenje na upit kolegice Gordane
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=598406

Srdačno.

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
- also according to Boston University degrees
Thanks a lot for your explanation and others' comments!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nenija Hasanic
1 hr
  -> hvala!

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
2 hrs

agree  Andjelo Miklic
3 hrs

agree  Will Matter
3 hrs

agree  agram
3 hrs

agree  Zdenka Ivkovcic: Prema Undergraduate i Graduate katalozima Florida Atlantic University koje imam undergraduate degree je BA in Political Science.
5 hrs

agree  Karen Ordanic: BA Political Science
7 hrs

agree  Gabrijela
18 hrs

agree  Aida.: BA
1 day 11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search